Bessey Creek

Class Teacher Adopters  
1 Wherever Most Needed *Wherever, Most Needed None
1st Grade DeCorso, Karen
  • Heesuk ratanu
1st Grade Foster, Danielle
  • Baum Family
  • Pollak Family
1st Grade Hyland, Dorothy
  • Beyer Family
  • Paisley Hayes
  • State Insurance Agency
  • The Russo Family
1st Grade Peterson, Kaitlyn
  • Andy Andersen
  • Catherine Andersen
  • The Hayes Family
  • The Murphy Family
1st Grade Stachowski, Wendy
  • Antonios C Stellatos
  • McPherson Family
  • The Henderson Family
2nd Grade Capps, E. Ashley
  • Palombi Family
2nd Grade Rutland, Kristal
  • Elizabeth Mershon
  • Freese Family
  • Sellick Family
  • Shallbetter Auctioneers
  • Tony Chillemi - Your Treasure Coast Agent
2nd Grade Sneed, Gale
  • Baum Family
  • Merici & Aubrey Jokerst
  • Stuart Pediatric Dentistry
  • The Sullivan Family (Paige &Dylan)
2nd Grade Stauffer (Vicat), Alisa
  • Certified Collision Experts
  • Dolphin Bar & Shrimp House
  • Lisa Montoya
  • Margaret Vicat
  • MGBEMENA
  • Morris Family
  • Scott & Michelle King
2nd Grade Zech, Nicole
  • Fuduloff Family
  • Maria & Luca Levi-Minzi
  • Sellick Family
3rd Grade Bauman, Joan
  • Frisby Family
  • Padden Design Engineering
  • The Herman Family
3rd Grade Beasley, Nicole
  • Antonios C Stellatos
  • Fuduloff Family
  • SEAN'S Family
3rd Grade McArdle, Rebecca
  • If you can read this- Do The Chicken Dance!
  • MGBEMENA
  • The Battjer Family
3rd Grade Prezzemolo, Anita
  • Ana's Corner Cafe/The Mauro Family
  • Seacoast Bank-Palm City Branch
  • The Kauzlick Family
  • The Russo Family
  • The Sperco Family
3rd Grade Reddinger, Leslie
  • Ballou Family
4th Grade Cumming, Kari
  • Sullivan Family
  • The Battjer Family
  • The Murphy Family
4th Grade LaHara, Meredith
  • Certified Collision Experts
  • Morris Family
  • Racich Family
4th Grade Norup, Celeste
  • Bills Family
  • Celeste E. Norup Bessey Creek Elementary Fourth Grade
  • Graham Family
  • Judith Dusharm
  • Porcaro Family
4th Grade Strohl, Bonnie
  • Beyer Family
  • Freese Family
  • Palombi Family
  • steppling family
  • Stuart Subways
5th Grade Cameron, Darby
  • Besos Hair and Makeup Salon
  • Dolphin Bar & Shrimp House
  • Hartman Family
  • Nancy Lamson & Buddy Shelton
  • Will & Jessica Casino
5th Grade Cameron, Mary
  • Lee Family
  • Padden Design Engineering
  • The Griffin Family
5th Grade Maggiore, Michelle
  • Goldman Family
  • The D'Alessio Family
  • The Digirolamo Family
  • The Griffin Family
5th Grade Pendleton, Kirsten
  • Hasanovic Family
  • Helen & Tom May, Mimi Rosen's Grandparents
  • Scott & Michelle King
  • The Rosen Family
  • The Spears Family
5th Grade Polanco, Rosary
  • Healthfully Yours Nutrition Center and Organic Juice Bar & Market
  • The Sperco Family
Art Henderson, William
  • The Herman Family
Assistant Principal Spears, Betsy None
ESE Allred, Shannon
  • The Glover's
ESE Francke, Kelly
  • Lively Orthodontics
  • Lively Orthodontics
  • The Battjer Family
ESE Garzia, Lisa
  • Alexa Silva Realtor Keller Williams
  • Hasanovic Family
  • Heather Wallace
  • Mirkovich Family
ESE Hogg, Sarah
  • Shafer's Produce
  • Tara & Emily Luscavich
  • The Zumbo Family
ESE Losapio, Jessica None
ESE Schnitzer, Julie
  • J Migs PR
  • The Kihl Family
Gifted Lambert, JoAnn
  • Scott & Michelle King
Guidance Ganther, Cynthia
  • The Ballou Family
Intervention Foster, Amy None
IPS Coach Amsden, Ruviola None
Kindergarden Ahern, Kathy
  • American Custom Yachts
  • Lockwood Family / XO Farmstead
  • Schlicht
  • The Oliva Family
Kindergarten Campbell, Jill
  • childrens's dentistry of stuart
  • Marianne & Saul Spector
  • The Battjer Family
Kindergarten Collin, Danielle
  • Art and Dianne DiBari
  • Lockwood Family / XO Farmstead
  • Margaret (Peggy) Wood and Michael Abruzzo
  • Marth Gillespie-Beeman, Realtor - The Sheehan Realty
  • The Konopelko Family
Kindergarten Fitzsimmons, Rachel
  • Shallbetter Auctioneers
  • The Sullivan Family (Paige & Dylan)
  • Todd & Shannon Yeary
Kindergarten Hicks, Robyn
  • Frank Warren Ins. State Farm
  • The Deakins Family
Literacy Coach Sites, Laura None
Media Center Swift, Casey
  • Scott & Michelle King
  • Stuart Pediatric Dentistry
  • The Griffin Family
  • The Herman Family
Music Terpening, Kimberly
  • Lockwood Family / XO Farmstead
Physical Education Lindsay, Charles
  • The Marsh family
Speech/Language Pathologist Dunbar, Amy
  • Freese Family