Palm City

Please note:  Adoptions will be posted after they have been processed.  

 
Class Teacher Adopters  
1 Wherever Most Needed Wherever, Most Needed None
1st Grade Gore, Kelly
  • Lynch and ONeal Families
  • The Jampol Family
1st Grade Jeacoma, Rene
  • Custom Auto Center
  • DeCesare Family
1st Grade Oliveri, Jennifer
  • Dennis J. Ashley
  • Heather & Tony Jensen
1st Grade Searl, Debra
  • Laveigne and Trenter family
  • Law Offices of R. Wayne Richter, PA
  • The Castle Family
  • The Martinez Family
1st Grade Smith, Kiera None
1st Grade White, Kathryn
  • Sunshine Roofing, LLC
2nd Grade Atkinson, Elizabeth
  • Besade
  • Hennings Family
2nd Grade Belowch, Amy
  • Gary & Sandy Rainey
  • Sharon Hagin
  • The Vorholz Family
2nd Grade DeMeo, Jennifer None
2nd Grade Greenbaum, Debbie None
2nd Grade Ponte, Shelley None
2nd Grade Schoemer (Lanier), Christen
  • All About Achieving Learning Centers
  • Elliot Paul & Company Auctions
  • Gary & Sandy Rainey
2nd Grade Venereo, Idania
  • Phil and Pat Griffis, Riley's Grandparents
  • The Furnare Family
3rd Grade Dale, Stephanie
  • Moorhead Family
3rd Grade Heaton, Brandi None
3rd Grade Nissinoff, Wyndi
  • Michael and Beverly Pierpont
3rd Grade Swindler, Heather
  • Joe & Vicki Davis
3rd Grade Trainer, Kristen
  • Elliot Paul & Company Auctions
  • The Dawson Family
4th Grade Davis, Virginia
  • Morales family
  • The Carregal Family
4th Grade Hallee, Crystal
  • Bennin-Michaluk Family
  • Dreamline Mortgage ( Gorin Family)
  • The Lezza Family
4th Grade McGraw, Alissa
  • Garbellano Family
  • Stocks Family
4th Grade McNicholas, Lori
  • Lehachi Family
  • Montoleone Family
  • Powell Family
  • The Radomski Family
4th Grade O'Neal, Courtney
  • The Furnare Family
  • The Harrington Family
  • The Zelles Family
4th Grade - Gifted Moore, Amanda
  • DRCTC
  • Harse Family
  • Lopes Family
  • Slavens Family
  • The Alameddine/Croteau Family
  • The Dawson Family
  • The Martinez family
  • The Morrissey Family
  • The Waters
5th Grade Almy, Kristina None
5th Grade Gray, Alexis None
5th Grade Green, Phyllis None
5th Grade Harse, Kimaree
  • Dreamline Mortgage (Gorin Family)
5th Grade Nassar, Beth
  • Law Offices of R. Wayne Richter, PA
5th Grade Woodruff, Lisa
  • The Terech Family
5th Grade - Gifted Belowch, Todd
  • Besade
  • Montoleone Family
  • The Kappler Family
5th Grade - Gifted Diapoules (Kryzda), Rita
  • Law Offices of R. Wayne Richter, PA
  • The Budnicks
  • The Engelkes
Art Saum, Martha None
Assistant Principal Rabener, Lauren None
ESE Miranda, Cheryl None
ESE Svoboda, Kim None
ESE/Pre-K Naumann, Teresa None
Guidance Counselor Bradley, Katherine
  • The Tesson Family
IPS Hill, Megan None
Kindergarten Adams, Shari
  • The Harper-Webb Family
Kindergarten Carbaugh, Lisa
  • MOORHEAD FAMILY
  • The Vorholz Family
Kindergarten Hagen, Susan
  • Hennings Family
  • The Comiskey Family
  • The Tesson Family
Kindergarten Noonan, Debra None
Kindergarten Stewart, Sierra
  • The Harrington Family
Media Specialist Pike, Leigh Anne None
Music Cancilla, Monty
  • Alcorta Family
  • Dreamline Mortgage (Gorin Family)
  • Lehachi Family
  • The Castle Family
  • The Waters
Physical Education McClure, Sandra None
Reading Coach Conley, Tara None
Science Lab Bukowski, Julie None
Science/STEM Hallee, Crystal None
VPK Lucky, Shari
  • Elliot Paul & Company Auctions
VPK Pratt, Sarah
  • The Carson Family