Citrus Grove

Class Teacher Adopters  
1 Wherever Most Needed Wherever, Most Needed
  • Conchy Joe's Seafood
1st Grade Bowie, Christie
  • The Frontera Family
  • The Kokinda Family
1st Grade Giallanzo, Shelley
  • Cassidy’s Diesel
  • Stuart Animal Hospital
  • The Frontera Family
1st Grade Johnson, Fran
  • Julie McMahon(Alex T)
  • Mary Ellen Justi
  • Nature's Keeper of Palm City
1st Grade Lewis, Ashlie
  • The Vielman Family
1st Grade Munroe, Lynn
  • Reed family
  • The Contented Canine
  • The Kappler Family
1st Grade Oleson, Sue
  • The Murray Family
2nd Grade Fleming, LaVerne
  • The Cunio Family
  • Anonymous
2nd Grade Hartman, Brandy
  • Carney Family
  • Ferro Family
  • Valdes Wilson Family
2nd Grade Hernandez (Scheiter), Sara
  • The Bennett Family
2nd Grade Kirkham, Patty
  • The Nelson Family
2nd Grade Wendisch, Kim
  • The Hyde Group
2nd Grade Zimmerman, Kim
  • Fiorella Insurance
  • The Bennett Family
  • The Buscema Family
  • The Temelkoski Family
3rd Grade Hornstein, Jill
  • Cassidy’s Diesel
3rd Grade Kokinda, Kerri
  • Bella Bohan
  • Israel Lugo
  • Knott Family
  • Molyneaux & Garcia Families
  • The Caudell Family
  • The Davis Family
3rd Grade Logsdon, Kelsey
  • Ibrahim
  • The Wolser Family / 3 Natives
3rd Grade Martin, Natalie
  • Jacob E. Ensor, Esq., Ross, Earle, Bonan & Ensor
  • Lori I. Steger, Steger Law
3rd Grade Tuma, Jessica
  • Budge-Aita Family
  • The Gardner Family
  • The Vielman Family
3rd Grade Wein, Vicki
  • The Abney Family
3rd Grade Wickers, Lisa
  • Julie McMahon(Gianna T)
4th Grade Carter, Alicia
  • Hughes family
  • Medina Family
  • The Gilroy Family
  • The Harr Family
4th Grade Johnson, Roxanne
  • The Beyrer Family
  • The Murray Family
  • The Ocampo Family
  • Wedde Wanless Family
4th Grade Martin, Tricia
  • Bee Well Pediatrics
  • Monisera Family
  • The Harr Family
4th Grade Proffitt, Cristina
  • Alannah Tenney
  • Cunningham Family
  • The Hyde Group
  • The Mundens
  • Wedde Wanless Family
4th Grade Ventriglia, Jennifer
  • Jennyfer Funcke
  • Solaris Senior Living of Stuart
  • The Axtell Family
5th Grade Danner, Nancy
  • Jacob E. Ensor, Esq., Ross, Earle, Bonan & Ensor
  • Licht Family
  • Lori I. Steger, Esq., Steger Law
  • The Sosa Family
  • Zamudio Family
5th Grade Hert, Shannon
  • Molyneaux & Garcia Families
  • The Lezza Family
  • The Wycoki Family
5th Grade Jacobsen, Donna
  • Joanne Grzymala
  • Kacey Fryer
  • Mimi and her Bosses, James & Juliette
  • Tuschmann Family
5th Grade Reinhart, Tammy
  • Nikolai Tenney
5th Grade Windsor, Sharon
  • Chris Melly State Farm
  • Panzitta Family
  • The Messner Family
  • The Terrio Group
Art Schoon, John
  • Grady Richards and Family
  • Stuart Animal Hospital, Ian Ortiz
Assistant Principal Rynca, Rose None
Chorus/Music Combass, Ivette
  • Keenan Family Charitable Fund
  • Sipperley Family
  • The Bennett Family
ESE Brown, Kim
  • The Mancini Family
ESE Gagliardo, Julianne None
ESE Martin-Rowell, Suzanne
  • Devon Nola
  • Marjorie & Bruce Smith
  • Maryann Nola shiller
  • Maryann nola shiller
  • The Triggs Family
ESE Moody, Sharon None
Gifted Lambert, JoAnn None
Kindergarten Bakkedahl, Laura
  • Lively Orthodontics
  • The Lezza Family
Kindergarten Bradley, Deidre
  • Addison leech
  • Dan and Shannon Melzer
  • Kinjal K. Shah
  • The Abney Family
Kindergarten Dotson, Trish
  • Children's Dentistry of Stuart
  • SM Kinane Corporation
  • The Hyde Group
Kindergarten Duncan, Wendy
  • Duncan Contracting Services LLC
  • Ferro Family
  • The Cunio Family
Kindergarten Griffin, Noelle
  • The Sekula Family
Kindergarten Spohr, Katharine
  • Ibrahim
Literacy Coach Webb, Connie None
Media Specialist Ciliberti, Ashley None
Physical Education Rendell, Daniel
  • Bee Well Pediatrics
  • The Wycoki Family
Science Gibson, Alexis None
Speech Mararenko, Anastasiya None
Substitute Pizzi, Jayna None
VISION Team Seeley, Curt None
Vision Team Teacher Gamble, Susan None
Vision Team Teacher McCreary, Gwen None
VPK Rooney, Gwen
  • Family of Haviland Hughes
  • The Kappler Family
  • The Triggs Family