Citrus Grove

Class Teacher Adopters  
1 Wherever Most Needed Wherever, Most Needed None
1st Grade Bowie, Christie
  • Snyder Family
  • The Roman Family
1st Grade Johnson, Fran
  • Perfect Smile Dental
  • The Bennett Family
  • The Cunio Family
1st Grade Lewis, Ashlie
  • Buscema Family
  • Carbo Family
  • Foirella Insurance
1st Grade Mrs. Proffitt and Mrs. Carter, *
  • The Bennett Family
  • The Clute Family
  • The Ferro Family
  • The Henry Family
  • Valdes Wilson Family
1st Grade Oleson, Sue
  • The Thompson Family
2nd Grade Fleming, LaVerne
  • Bryan and Lori Gardner
  • CP Trucking
  • Gayle & Jay Molyneaux
2nd Grade Giallanzo, Shelley None
2nd Grade Hartman, Brandy
  • Knott Family
  • Perfect Smile Dental
  • The Caudell Family
2nd Grade Hernandez (Scheiter), Sara
  • 3 Natives Palm City
  • Audge-Aita Family
  • Jason Grant
  • The Cummings Family
  • The Marks Family
2nd Grade Kirkham, Patty
  • Davis Family
  • Marullo Family
  • The Anstett's
2nd Grade Wendisch, Kim
  • Frank and Katie Knapfel
  • Ibrahim
  • The Vielman Family
2nd Grade Zimmerman, Kim
  • Cassidy’s Diesel
  • Jacob Ensor, Esq
  • Lori I. Steger, Esq., Steger Law
3rd Grade Hornstein, Jill
  • Bee Well Pediatrics
  • Snyder Family
3rd Grade Kokinda, Kerri
  • 11u MCNLL All Star State Champions and their families
  • Ardalan Pediatric Dentistry
  • Sacheck Family
3rd Grade Logsdon, Kelsey
  • Alannah Tenney
  • Jessica Beyrer
  • Nick Tenney
3rd Grade Martin, Natalie None
3rd Grade Tuma, Jessica
  • Sebastian Funcke
  • The Axtell Family
  • The Cunningham Family
  • The Gilroy Family
  • The Medina Family
3rd Grade Wein, Vicki
  • Fisher Wedde Family
3rd Grade Wickers, Lisa
  • The Mundens
4th Grade Gomez, Jennifer
  • Ardalan Pediatric Dentistry
  • Garcia Family
  • Russonello Family
  • Santa Rosa Family
  • The Bennett Family
  • The Messner Family
  • The Tuschmann Family
4th Grade Johnson, Roxanne
  • Jacob E. Ensor, Esq
  • Lori I. Steger, Esq.
  • The Dadko Family
4th Grade Martin, Tricia
  • The Terrio Group
  • The Wycoki Family
4th Grade Szilagyi, Rosemary
  • Rosemary Telega
  • Russonello family
  • The Bennett Family
  • The Miller Family
4th Grade Ventriglia, Jennifer
  • The Sosa Family
  • The Terrio Group
  • The Wycoki Family
4th Grade Wojtusik, Melody
  • Jacob E. Ensor, Esq
  • Lori I. Steger, Esq
  • The Lezza Family
5th Grade Danner, Nancy
  • Chan
  • Marullo Family
5th Grade Hert, Shannon
  • Cristina Quintairos-Raley
  • The Messner Family
5th Grade Jacobsen, Donna
  • Balanced Body Works
  • Bucci/Savarese Family
  • Joe & Barbara LaCascia
  • Sandy Burton
  • Zhuang & Yang
5th Grade Reinhart, Tammy
  • The Caudell Family
  • The Gilroy Family
5th Grade Windsor, Sharon
  • Davis Family
  • Ibrahim
  • Pioneer Screen
  • Russonello Family
  • Anonymous
Art Schoon, John None
Assistant Principal Rynca, Rose None
Chorus/Music Combass, Ivette
  • Carolyn & Chad Sipperley
  • The Bennett Family
ESE Brown, Kim None
ESE Gagliardo, Julianne
  • Lisa Walton
ESE Martin-Rowell, Suzanne
  • Forgione family
  • Riley jade Forgione
  • The Triggs Family
ESE Moody, Sharon
  • Russonello family
Gifted Lambert, JoAnn
  • Bee Well Pediatrics
  • Chan Family
  • Russonello family
Kindergarten Bakkedahl, Laura
  • Frank and Katie Knapfel
  • The Contented Canine
  • The Mancini Family
  • The Porter Family
  • The Reed family
Kindergarten Bradley, Deidre
  • Steve Frontera Roofing
  • Stuart Animal Hospital
Kindergarten Dotson, Trish
  • Bella Sunshine Designs
  • Cassidy’s Diesel
  • Crystal & Kevin Burke
  • Deb and Dan Sehl
Kindergarten Duncan, Wendy
  • Ardalan Pediatric Dentistry
  • Duncan Contracting Svcs. LLC
  • Sacheck Family
  • The Kappler Family
Kindergarten Griffin, Noelle
  • The Kokinda Family
Kindergarten Spohr, Katharine
  • The O'Brien Family
  • The Reynolds family (Ava Santiago)
  • The Vielman Family
Media Specialist Ciliberti, Ashley
  • Karyn Wells
Physical Education Rendell, Daniel
  • Bee Well Pediatrics
  • Stuart Animal Hospital
  • The Wycoki Family
Reading Coach Webb, Connie None
Science Gibson, Alexis None
Speech Mararenko, Anastasiya
  • TREASURE COAST PEDIATRIC THERAPY SERVICES, LLC
Substitute Pizzi, Jayna None
VISION Team Seeley, Curt None
Vision Team Teacher Fuhrman, Stacey None
Vision Team Teacher Gamble, Susan None
VPK Rooney, Gwen
  • Ibrahim
  • Jason Grant
  • Patrick William Rooney