Stuart Middle School

Class Teacher Adopters  
1 Wherever needed most *Wherever, Most Needed None
Art Teacher Stamm, Alica
  • Martin County Fair
  • Polhemus Family
Assistant Principal Hendricks, Greg None
Assistant Principal Moon, Marty None
Autism Unit Rzeznik, Natalie
  • The Weidman Family
ELA Bickley, Bill
  • Preissman Family
ELA Duchene, Brook
  • Sailfish Realty - The Arguelles Family
ELA Hayhurst, Alicia
  • Polhemus Family
ELA O'Brien, Laurie None
ELA Rice, Debbie None
ELA Rocha, Leslie
  • Team Parks, Inc
  • The Dunn Family
ELA Stebbing, Laura
  • Bright Family
ELA White, Tracy
  • Drs. Jordan
ELA/Spanish Buckland, Angela
  • Treasure Coast Ear, Nose & Throat
Guidance Hartman, Rebecca
  • Preissman Family
Guidance Kilp, Tambie None
Health Career Coach Cyr, Jamie None
IND Heun (Hocker), Brittany
  • Irma & Henry Bloecker
IND Lupia, Pamela None
Intensive Reading Teacher Dineen, Arian None
IPS Coach/Support Facilitation Cruse, Robert None
IPS Coach/Support Facilitation King, MaryAnn None
IT Creager, Barbara None
IT Woodcock, Michael
  • Team Parks, Inc
Math Dawedeit, Kelly
  • Kristine Hennessy Speh
  • Preissman Family
  • The Askeland Family
Math Ely, Marie
  • Da Silva
  • Drs. Jordan
  • Srinivasan Adayapalam
  • The Askeland Family
Math LaChance, Nicole None
Math Mason, Shannon None
Math McIntyre, Alec
  • Drs. Jordan
Math Nugent, Celeste None
Math Schommer, Hillary
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles Schommer
Math Still, Courtney
  • Drs. Jordan
Music/Band Kalwa, Christopher
  • Da Silva
  • Drs. Jordan
Music/Chorus Carlson, Jessica
  • Karen and Sydney Geller
  • Sailfish Realty - The Arguelles Family
  • The Skinner Family
Physical Education Chasse, Paul None
Physical Education Gutschmidt, Charles None
Physical Education Potyra, Dorothy None
Physical Education Taylor, Laura None
Reading & Language Arts Cox, DeeAnn
  • Cataldo Wealth Management
  • Drs. Jordan
Reading & Language Arts Cryderman, Lisa
  • The Phillis Family
Reading & Language Arts Valmyr, Marsha None
Reading & Language Arts Warmuskerken, Debra
  • Andre Family
  • Drs. Jordan
  • The Askeland Family
Reading & Language Arts Winn, Lynn None
Science Boyle, Dan
  • The Dunn Family
  • VALIC Financial Advisors, Inc.
Science Erwig, Peter
  • The Askeland Family
Science Flood, Simone
  • Andre Family
  • Da Silva
  • Drs. Jordan
  • Garcia Law, P.L.
  • Gryphon Consulting Group
  • Preissman Family
  • The Askeland Family
Science Gonano (Stone), Kasey
  • Sada International Salon
  • The Stone Family
Science Imhoff, Rachel None
Science Macari, Janelle
  • Polhemus Family
Science Ryan, Heather
  • Drs. Jordan
  • Team Parks Inc
Science Woodruff, Jared
  • The Entrepreneurship Foundation, Inc.
Science/Civics Mendel, David
  • Joyful Printing & Design, Inc.
Social Studies Berkely, Nick
  • Drs. Jordan
  • Team Parks, Inc.
  • The Dunn Family
Social Studies Devanny, Anne None
Social Studies Faraguna, Debra
  • Andre Family
  • Drs. Jordan
  • Kristine Hennessy Speh
  • The Askeland Family
Social Studies Gutschmidt, Liz
  • The Adayapalam's
  • The Kautz Family
Social Studies Kalwa, Kelloryn
  • Ava & Lilac Malosky
  • Drs. Jordan
Speech Ewing, Carey None
Support Facilitation Ayers, Marnie None
Support Facilitation Ayers, Stacey None
Support Facilitation Carroll, Jill None
Support Facilitation Hodor, George None
Support Facilitation Rodriguez, Isabel None
U.S. History Cermeno, Patrick None